Pop Culture World Series: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Squads) |
(→Squads) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WORM | |WORM | ||
|- | |||
|Kiff | |||
|rowspan="9"|TBD | |||
|rowspan="9"|Table Town Middle School ([[Kiff]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Barry | |||
|- | |||
|Candle | |||
|- | |||
|Trevor | |||
|- | |||
|Reggie | |||
|- | |||
|Renée | |||
|- | |||
|Billiam | |||
|- | |||
|Patty | |||
|- | |||
|Gareth | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 7 February 2025
The Pop Culture World Series is an upcoming baseball tournament that will be simulated using Sim16.
The first tournament
The first tournament will feature 20 teams.
Pots
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Wii Sports (H) |
TBD |
TBD |
TBD |
TBD |
| Confirmed | ||||
|
Lakewood Elementary (Arthur) | ||||
Mario Super Sluggers qualification tournament
Round robin
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | RF | RA | PCT | GB | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario Fireballs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | Advance to qualifying playoffs |
| 2 | Peach Monarchs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |
| 3 | Yoshi Eggs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |
| 4 | Wario Muscles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |
| 5 | DK Wilds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |
| 6 | Bowser Monsters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Squads
| Player | Position | Team |
|---|---|---|
| Sakura | P | Wii Sports |
| Nick | C | |
| Miyu | 1B | |
| David | 2B | |
| Maria | 3B | |
| Helen | SS | |
| Steve | LF | |
| Pierre | CF | |
| Takumi | RF | |
| Francine Frensky | P | Lakewood Elementary (Arthur) Manager: Oliver Frensky |
| Binky Barnes | TBD | |
| Muffy Crosswire | ||
| Prunella Deegan | ||
| Sue Ellen Armstrong | ||
| Alan Powers | ||
| Francine Frensky | ||
| Arthur Read | ||
| Fern Walters | ||
| Buster Baxter | ||
| ROBOT | P | Baba Is You |
| BABA | TBD | |
| KEKE | ||
| JIJI | ||
| IT | ||
| FOFO | ||
| ME | ||
| ANNI | ||
| BADBAD | ||
| WORM | ||
| Kiff | TBD | Table Town Middle School (Kiff) |
| Barry | ||
| Candle | ||
| Trevor | ||
| Reggie | ||
| Renée | ||
| Billiam | ||
| Patty | ||
| Gareth |